SA Bench Press February 2009

View Results (0.7Mb)

Team Selection

http://picasaweb.google.com/s/c/transparent_album_background.gif) no-repeat left 50%; height: 194px;" align="center">
SA Bench Press

View Photos - Lifting (1.7 Mb)

View Photos - Banquet (1.0 Mb)

View Photo Album

View Photos - Awards (1.9 Mb)

View Photos - Team Selection  (0.2Mb)

 

DETAILS:

Gauteng Powerlifting will be hosting the South African Bench Press Championship this month.

DATE:    SATURDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2009

VENUE:   ST STITHIANS SCHOOL, JOHANNESBURG

ENTRY FEE: R 200 per lifter / R 100 per extra category

BANQUET COST: R 150 per person (18:00)

CONTACT DETAILS:  RODNEY ANTHONY   082 898 7706

T-SHIRT: R 60 each

CLOSING DATE: 25 January 2009

GAUTENG POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
SCHEDULE: ENTERIES SA BENCH PRESS - MEN - 28 FEBRUARY 2009
DIVISION NAME PROVINCE CATEGORY ENTRY
56 KENNEDY SEKOME G - NORTH SUB JNR 200
THABO THAHLANOHAKA GAUTENG SEN 0
60 MOSES TSIMANIE FREE STATE SEN 200
KAGISO TLHONG G - NORTH SUB JNR 200
STUART MURCHIE G - NORTH SUB JNR 200
67.5 THABANG MPE G - NORTH JUNIOR 200
HARVEY REDMAN GAUTENG M3 200
75 VINAY GOSAI KZN SEN 200
MICHAEL MOTAUNG G - NORTH JUNIOR 200
PIETER FOURIE G - NORTH JUNIOR 200
MARLON DANIALS GAUTENG SEN 200
ERROLL GOTLIDGE GAUTENG M2 200
EUGENE POPOV GAUTENG SEN 200
82.5 SAREL PRETORIUS FREE STATE JNR 200
RUBEN HUMAN FREE STATE JNR 200
NIEL COLEMAN GAUTENG M2 200
S LEIBENBERG GAUTENG M1 200
DARRYN ANTHONY GAUTENG SEN 200
SEAN ANTHONY GAUTENG S / J/ SEN 400
DAN OPPENHEIM GAUTENG SEN / M3 300
90 PIETER ERASMUS FREE STATE SEN 200
FLIPPIE PRETORIUS FREE STATE JNR 200
DESMOND DU TOIT FREE STATE SEN 200
NIEL ELS FREE STATE SUB JNR 200
MIAS STRAUSS FREE STATE JUNIOR 200
PETER VERMAAK W PROVINCE M3 200
JOHAN SMITH NORTH WEST SUB/JNR/SEN 400
ETIENNE POTGIETER G - NORTH JUNIOR 200
WILLIAM KEMPEN GAUTENG M3 200
KOBUS ENGLEBRECHT GAUTENG SEN 200
JOSHUA CAPAZORIO GAUTENG JUN / SEN 300
JOHN MACKECHNIE GAUTENG JUNIOR 200
HEINRICH JANSE VAN RENSBURG E PROVINCE JUN / SEN 300
KALLIE VAN DER WALT E PROVINCE M1 200
100 ALLEN DINGLE NORTH WEST SEN 200
JAN GREYVENSTEIN G -  NORTH SEN 200
HENK DE WET GAUTENG SEN 200
MARK PHILLIPS GAUTENG SEN / M1 300
BRETT PARKER GAUTENG SEN/ M1 300
CHARLES VORSTER E PROVINCE SEN 200
ANDREW PRETORIUS E PROVINCE M2 200
110 IAN BUCKLE NORTH WEST M2 200
JAQUES BOOYSEN NORTH WEST SEN 200
FRANK JANSE VAN RENSBURG KZN SEN 200
SAMUEL FAIRFOOT KZN M 1 200
PIETER HURN G - NORTH SEN 200
ANDRE LUDICK E PROVINCE SEN / M2 300
JOHNATHAN FEATHERSTONE GAUTENG SEN 200
GARY KATZEN GAUTENG SEN / M1 300
125 LOUIS NEL FREE STATE SEN 200
HEINRICH GESKE G - NORTH JUNIOR 200
WILLY JOHNSTONE - ROBERTSON G - NORTH M2 200
BAREND JANSE VAN VUUREN G - NORTH JUNIOR 200
LAWRENCE NJOKU GAUTENG SEN 200
IAN FURMAN GAUTENG SEN / M1 300
NICK TATALIAS GAUTENG SEN / M1 300
MARTHINIUS VAN ROOYEN E PROVINCE M1 200
125+ RUUAN KLEINSMITH GAUTENG SEN 200
WHAYNE NEWBY GAUTENG SEN 200
MICHAEL DU PLESSIS FREE STATE SEN 200

 

 

 

View Photos - Team Selection

View Photos - Awards

View Photos - Team Selection

No votes yet

                                                                           

                                         International Powerlifting Federation on Facebook